BAWA Affiliated Clubs Open Competitions - Entry Lists

Entry to a congress entails a commitment to play - penalties apply to players who simply fail to turn up. 
Enter a Congress here     Edit Congress Entry here     Withdraw from a Congress here

BAWA Event Entry Lists

 

Nedlands Birthday Congress - (Begins Sunday, 31 January 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Faye shelton  Christina Wu 
Do Dean  Sarita Singh  Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey 
Phil Jacobsen  Bruce Fraser  Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty 
Judy Havas  Ken Smith  Se Moi Loh  Helen Arendts 
C Hood  P Collett  10  M.Johnston  Hilda Remedios 
11  Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan  12  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
13  Mimi Packer  TBA  14  D. Munro  D. Schokman 
15  N.Sakashita   F.Hashimoto  16  Maura Rhodes  Rick Rhodes  
17  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  18  Janet Khaw  Alfred Leung 
19  Alan Dundas  Florence Maltby   20  Bev Petterson  David Petterson 
21  D Wilson  TBA  22  Deborah Greenway   Marion Bogue 
23  Debbie James   Jenny Skinner  24  JAY W  Dymphna Elsey 
25  A yusof  Tba  26  D Dwyer  M Koay 
27  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  28  Chris Bacon  Chris Jenkins 
29  E McCabe  J Clare  30  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington 
31  Phil Power  Kathy Power  32  Karen Moller  Jodie Basham  
33  Vinod Nasta  Cynthia Belonogoff  34  A Cransberg  K Zhao 
35  B Penhey  H Penhey  36  Mark doust  B taranto 
37  G Dolling  C Cullen   38  S Steer  J Steer 
39  Mike Lawes  Magda Lawes  40  Carla Sullivan  Kate Pinniger 
41  Viv Wood  Jane Reynolds  42  Elizabeth McNeill  TBA 
43  D Frankel  D Greenfeld  44  W Driscoll  S Futaesku 
45  Catherine Simmonds  Ivan Johnson  46  G Daly  T Fuller 
47  T. Bieganski  A. Swider  48  B Bieganski  L Male 
49  J Beddow  E Melton  50  S grenside   R grenside  
51  Kerry Barns  Helen Agnew   52  Robyn Howe  Barbara Smith 
53  Kaiping CHEN  Fiske Warren  54  Linda Coli   
55  D Sloan  A Youngs  56  David Burn  Lynne Milne 
57  Jan Blight  Joan Toyz  58  M spilsbury   Tba 
59  Luba Klein  Louis Klein`  60  Linda wild  Bea mcarthy 
61  David Saunders  Bernie Plath  62  D Matthews  C Ingham 
63  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome  64  Patricia Hunter  Carol Newport 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

WABC Super Novice Pairs Congress - (Begins Sunday, 14 February 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Wendy Wade  Brian Jackson  Ilda Martin  Cathy Broadbent  
Helen Ottosson  Robin Ward  Lesley McGlone  Sara Potter 
Liz Gray  Angie Bloxsome  Carol de lobel  Gayle Baille 
Yulia Koh  Manuela Steinbrecher  Prue Hart  Grainne Hehir 
Marisa Spaziani  Daphne Andersen  10  Volz  Zadnik 
11  Kate Sayer  Alan Puckey  12  Katrina Will  Peter Malan 
13  Shane Brown  Gabrielle Bastow  14  Mei Zhao  Ann Kelly 
15  Susan Salvair  Pierre Rousset  16  Verna Bevilacqua  Diane Gason 
17  David Chatman  Ky Khan  18     

 

WABC Novice Pairs Congress - (Begins Sunday, 14 February 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan  Mike Lawes  Magda Lawes 
Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  Karen Moller  Andrea Gaff 
Rob Breen  Laura Breen  Sharon Dyball  TBA 
Rina Shah  Divyesh Shah  Pat Allen  Alan Gregory 
Kathie Smith  Beryl Morris  10  Britt Baird  Carol Thomson  
11  Sue V Thomas  Louise Thompson  12  R Gunawardena  T Nakamatsu 
13  Harry Crosby  Rick Morris  14  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
15  Gary Wood   Roslyn Varkevisser   16  Frances Hammond  Sheila Bishop 
17  Faye Shelton  Lyn McLain  18  Julie Crewe   Chris England 
19  Beverly Hunt  Joanna Ellison  20  Dena Bright  Brenda Campbell 
21  Errol Jacob  Georgia Jamieson  22  Brian Embleton  Julie Coates 
23  Deirdre Doepel  Margaret Baird  24  Terry Antrobus  Rob Antrobus 
25  Johanna Thwaites  Margaret Harris  26  Helen Ross  Erica Camarri 
27  Helen Agnew  Kerry Barns  28  Jodie Basham  Kath Negus 
29  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones  30  sue wyche  jenny ford 
31  Jill Jenkins   Joscelyn Charters  32  Sylvia Bray  Ziggy Morawiec 
33  Maria Ikier  De'arn Alexander  34     

 

Joondalup Congress - (Begins Saturday, 20 February 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Geoff Mauger  Sue Mauger 
Chris Bacon  Jenny Skinner  Ann Hopfmueller  Carol Fensome 
anneta doktorovich  Barbara Herdrie  E Roscoe  J Dawson 
Dawn Duly  ALAN Tolley  David Wheaton  Rick Morris 
David Coulter  Pauline Coulter  10  Mike Lawes  Magda Lawes 
11  D.Cowell  T.Cooke  12  G daly  V Wood 
13  Doreen Jones  Rez Karim  14  Sarita Singh  Do Dean 
15  Helen Arendts  Barbara Frost  16  Mimi Packer  TBA 
17  D. Matthews  D. Schokman  18  Catherine Simmonds  Di Johnson 
19  John Lees  David Womersley  20  Sharon Dyball   TBA 
21  D Dwyer  Mavis Koay  22  Janet Khaw  Diane Smith 
23  Deana Wilson  Sue Gammon  24  Debbie James  Joan Schneider 
25  Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey  26  Judy Havas  Luba Klein 
27  Jeanette St Ledger  Carol O?Grady  28  Katrina Will  Peter Malan 
29  David Saunders   Bernie Plath  30  Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty 
31  j beddow  E Melton  32  Elsie Chua   TBA 
33  Wendy Harman  Joe Louis  34  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington 
35  N.Sakashita  J.Free  36  Maura Rhodes   Rick Rhodes  
37  Mei Huang  TBA  38  M Doust  B Taranto 
39  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum   40  Harry Crosby  Julia Hustad 
41  M.Johnston  L Money   42  Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan  
43  Nerilyn Mack  Robin Rose  44  Linda Coli  TBA 
45  B Penhey  H Penhey  46  Fusako Hashimoto  M Goodlet 
47  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  48  Lorraine Rea  Wendy Baillie 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Albany Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 26 February 2021 at 7:00pm) Maximum Tables: 27

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

Helen Arendts  Ros Warnock  Jan Burgess  Jana Mayhew 
Carole Munro  Chris Munro  Mike Traflkski  Alison Mettam 
D Wilson  Sue Gammon  Colleen Webb  Corrie Davis 
Thanga Prathalingam  Connie Daly  Carol Thomson  Barbara Pritchett 
Ted North  Adrienne North  10  J.R. Elliott  C.E. James 
11  Britt Baird  Nicki McGrath  12  Roz Trend  Neville Koenig 
13  Tony Stevens  Valerie Isle  14  Jodie Basham  Karen Moller 
15  Do Dean  Cheryl Harding  16  Sally Brittliffe  Robin Cordin 
17  Ken Else  Jo White  18  Cassie Morin  Gwyneira Brahma 
19  Esther Saunders  Colin Saunders  20  Alison Gunton  Vivienne Davis 
21  Helen Weston  Annette dePledge  22  Sybil Davies  Vanessa Floyd 
23  J. McBeath  J. White  24  P Holloway  A Yusof 
25  Anne Hawkins  Trish Flowers  26  Kim Macey  Kaye Howson 
27  Warwick Jones  Isobel jones  28  Suzanne Yates  sue shadbolt 
29  Corrine Monteath  Carol Pocock  30  John Finlay-Jones  Prue Hart 
31  Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey  32  Pam Goodman  Diana Menzies 
33  Matt Kruk  Kathie Perry   34     

 

Albany Congress Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 27 February 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 27

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

Wendy Wade  Brian Jackson  Helen Arendts  Ros Warnock 
Jan Burgess  Jana Mayhew  Carole Munro  Chris Munro 
Mike Trafalski  Alsion Mettam  Deana Wilson  Sue Gammon 
Colleen Webb  Corrie Davis  Pam Goodman  Connie Daly 
Carol Thomson  Barbara Pritchett  10  Ted North  Adrienne North 
11  J.R. Elliott  C.E. James  12  Sheelgh Dupont  Al red Dupont  
13  K Boston  M Webber  14  Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes  
15  Britt Baird  Nicki McGrath  16  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome 
17  Thanga Prathalingam  Alan Peerless  18  Roz Trend  Neville Koenig 
19  Tony Stevens  Valerie Isle  20  Jodie Basham  Karen Moller 
21  Do Dean  Cheryl Harding  22  Sally Brittliffe  Robin Cordin 
23  Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan   24  David Coulter  Pauline Coulter 
25  Josephine Dundas  Alan Dundas  26  Hilary Hall  Walter Hall 
27  Ken Else  Jo White  28  Kay Thompson  Rita Leeming 
29  Cassie Morin  Gwyneira Brahma   30  Esther Saunders  Colin Saunders 
31  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  32  Jon Pynt  Mitch Garbutt 
33  Ken Beatty  Clive Smith  34  Heather Fergie  Bob Fergie 
35  Helen Weston  Alison Gunton  36  Sybil Davies  Vanessa Floyd 
37  J. McBeath  J. White  38  P Holloway  A Yusof 
39  Anne Hawkins  Trish Flowers  40  R Grenside  S Grenside 
41  Pam Minchin  Annie Lowe  42  Rosemary Enright  Rosemary Rear 
43  Kim Macey  Kaye Howson  44  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
45  Sharon Schneider  Tom Burton  46  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones 
47  I Bailey  D Dale  48  Phil Power  Kathy Power  
49  Corrine Monteath  Carol Pocock  50  Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey 
51  Suzanne Yates  Sue Shadbolt  52  Prue Hart  John Finley-Jones 
53  Nick Cantatore  Marnie Leybourne  54  Trish Anderson  Gerald Merven 
Web entries, edits & withdrawals for this event have closed - contact the director for a possible late entry.

 

Albany Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 28 February 2021 at 1:00pm) Maximum Tables: 26

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747

Helen Arendts  Ros Warnock  Valerie Isle   Tony Stevens     
Carole Munro  Chris Munro  Brian Jackson   Wendy Wade  Jane Allen   
Mike Trafalski  Alison Mettam  Neville Koenig   Roz Trend     
Deana Wilson  Sue Gammon  Cassie Morrin   Gwyneira Brahma     
Jan Burgess  Jana Mayhew  Ted North   Adrienne North     
Corrie Davis  Colleen Webb  Isobel Jones   Warwick Jones     
Carol Thomson  Barbara Pritchett  Robin Cordin   Sally Britliffe     
J.R. Elliott  C.E. James  P.Goodman   C.Daly     
Sheelagh Dupont  Alfred Dupont  Carol Pocock   Corrine Monteath     
10  K Boston  M Webber  M Rhodes   R Rhodes     
11  Britt Baird  Nicki McGrath  Karen Moller   Jodie Basham     
12  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome  David Coulter   Pauline Coulter     
13  Do Dean  Cheryl Harding  Betty Campbell   Dorothy Maddocks     
14  Catherine Grogan  Ron Grogan   A Cayley   A Dubrawski     
15  Hilary Hall  Walter Hall  Suzanne Yates   Sue Shadbolt     
16  Kay Thompson  Rita Leeming  Ken Else   Jo White     
17  Esther Saunders  Colin Saunders  R. Grenside   S. Grenside     
18  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  Jon Pynt   Chris Mulley  Mitch Garbutt   
19  Sybil Davies  Vanessa Floyd  Anne Hawkins   Sharon Schneider     
20  P Holloway  A Yusof  A Dundas   J Dundas     
21  Pam minchin  Annie Lowe  Rosemary Enright   Rosemary Rear     
22  Nick Cantatore  Marnie Leybourne  TBA   TBA     
23  Phil Power  Kathy Power  Dave Munro   Pim Birss     
24  I Bailey  D Dale  K Perry   M Kruk     
25  Gerald Merven  Trish Anderson  TBA   TBA     

 

Melville Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 5 March 2021 at 12:30pm) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081   

Phil Jacobsen    Alfred Leung  Diane Smith 
Jeannie Ravn  Danny Ravn  Do Dean   
Ken Smith  J Havas  A yusof  Tba 
A yusof  Tba  Mimi Packer  TBA 
Bhavna Patel  Nilesh Patel  10  Deb Chappell  Sally Savini 
11  JAY W  TBA  12  Dave Munro  Deana Wilson 
13  Bill Symons  Se Moi Loh  14  Eugene McClorey  Errol Jacob 
15  Helen Arendts  Roslyn Warnock  16  Martin Goodall  Suzanne Goodall 
17  Cassie Morin  Jan Hey  18  Merwyn Menezes  Hilda Remedios 
19  Faye shelton  David croft  20  Alan Dundas  tba 
21  N.Sakashita    22     

 

Melville Congress Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 6 March 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt 
Robert Wylie  Merleine Wylie  Judy Havas  Luba Klein 
Phil Jacobsen    C. Belonogoff   D. Schokman 
Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan   Alfred Leung  Diane Smith 
Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes   10  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
11  Bruce Fraser  Helen Cook  12  Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty 
13  Helen Arendts   Barbara Frost  14  Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey 
15  Jeannie Ravn  Danny Ravn  16  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome 
17  Do. Dean    18  A Cransberg  K Zhao 
19  mdoust  b taranto  20  Deb Chappell  Julie Short 
21  Helen Smit  Steven Rogoysky  22  M spilsbury  M goodlet 
23  A yusof  P holloway  24  Ann Patrick  Gwen Gardiner 
25  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  26  Marion Bogue   Kate Nadebaum  
27  Rez Karim  Jessica Chew  28  Gill Dolling  Chris Cullen  
29  Chris Bacon  Sarita Singh  30  Mimi Packer  TBA 
31  Bhavna Patel  Nilesh Patel  32  D Dwyer  M Koay 
33  Sue shadbolt  Jay W  34  Dave Munro  Deana Wilson 
35  Bev Petterson  David Petterson  36  M.johnston  Tba 
37  Linda Coli  TBA  38  cassie Morin  Jan Hey 
39  Deb James  Joan Schneider  40  Merwyn Menezes  B. Symons 
41  Faye shelton  Beverly hunt  42  Se Moi Loh  Laurel Lander 
43  Janet Khaw  tba  44  Alan Dundas  tba 
45  Sheila Pryce  Gordon Brown  46  Jan Blight  Jo Sklarz 
47  N.Sakashita    48     

 

Melville Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 7 March 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081

Judy Havas  Ken Smith   Luba Klein   Louis Klein     
Phil Jacobsen  Bruce Fraser  Mavis Koay   Di Dwyer     
D. Munro  D. Schokman  C. Belonogoff   V. Nasta      
Viv Zotti   Terri Garbutt  Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen     
Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones         
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  TBA   TBA     
Helen Arendts  Semoi Loh  Joan Valentine   Barbara Frost     
Robert Wylie  Merleine Wylie  Danny Ravn   Jeanie Ravn     
Martin Broome  Valerie Broome  TBA   TBA     
10  Do Dean           
11  Deb Chappell  Julie Short  TBA   TBA     
12  Ayusof  P Holloway         
13  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  TBA        
14  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum   TBA   TBA     
15  Rez Karim  TBA  TBA   TBA     
16  R Grenside  S Grenside  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     
17  Gary Frampton  Glynne Frampton  Martin Goodall   Suzanne Goodall     
18  Helen Agnew  Kerry Barns  tbd   tbd     
19  Bhavna Patel  Nilesh Patel  Merwyn Menezes   Bill Symons     

 

WABC Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Sunday, 21 March 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 60

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan  Mike Lawes  Magda Lawes 
JAY W  TBA  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey  Janet Khaw  Alfred Leung 
Marion Bogue  Valerie Keevil  D Dwyer  M Koay 
Chris Bacon  Jane Adams  10  E McCabe  J Clare 
11  Rob Breen  Laura Breen  12  Karen Moller  Andrea Gaff 
13  Faye shelton  David Croft  14  Sarita Singh  Elsie Chua 
15  Britt Baird  Carol Thomson   16  Rina Shah  Divyesh Shah 
17  A Cayley  A Dubrawski  18  Pat Allen  Janelle McGann 
19  Sue V Thomas  Louise Thompson  20  Lorraine Rea  Wendy Baillie 
21  Harry Crosby  Rick Morris  22  C Harding  TBA 
23  Liz Gray  Angie Bloxsome   24  Sara Potter  Lesley McGlone 
25  Sharon Dyball   TBA  26  Corrie Davis  Denise Sampson  
27  Carol de lobel   Gayle Baille  28  Gary Wood   Roslyn Varkevisser  
29  Yulia Koh  Manuela Steinbrecher  30  Helen Larsen  TBA 
31  Jenny Walkden  Margaret Cameron  32  Simone Pettorino  Kali Crosbie 
33  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  34  john nelson  kath negus 
35  Deb Chappell  Julie Short  36  Dena Bright  Brenda Campbell 
37  Errol Jacob  Georgia Jamieson  38  Sylvia Bray  Ziggy Morawiec 
39  Robin Dawson  Sue Robertson  40  jenny simpson  wilma coloper 
41  Ann patrick  Gwen Gardiner  42  Garth Scotford  Helen Lewis 
43  Kathie Smith  Beryl Morris   44  Helen Ross  Erica Camarri 
45  Helen Agnew  Kerry Barns  46  Jill Jenkins   Joscelyn Charters 
47  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones  48  Jodie Basham  Richard Basham 
49  Maria Ikier  De'arn Alexander  50  David Chatman  Ky Khan 
51  M Goodlet  J Andrews  52  Carol OGrady  Bruce Mason 

 

South Perth Easter Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 2 April 2021 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Do Dean    R Grenside   S Grenside 
Christina Jenkins  J Tennyson  A yusof  Tba 
N.Sakashita  T.Sakashita  Elsie Chua   Liz Farr 
JAY W  TBA  J Havas  K Smith 
Gwyneira Brahma  TBA  10  Helen Agnew  tbd 
11  Luba Klein  Louis Klein  12  Jeannie Ravn  Danny Ravn 
13  Hamish McCracken  Mark Goddard  14  jenny simpson  wilma coloper 
15  David Burn  Helen Agnew  16  Bill Symons  Se Moi Loh 
17  Cassie Morin  Jan Hey  18  Faye shelton  David croft 

 

South Perth Easter Congress Open Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 3 April 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Luba Klein  Judy Havas  Helen Arendts  Barbara Frost 
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  Do Dean   
Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  C. Belonogoff   D. Schokman 
P holloway  A yusof  Rez Karim  TBA 
N.Sakashita   T.Sakashita  10  JAY W  TBA 
11  Helen Smit  Steve Rogoysky   12  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington 
13  Ken Smith  J Peci  14  Christine Ross  Marilyn Atkins 
15  Helen Agnew    16  Jeannie Ravn  Danny Ravn 
17  I Gilfillan   M Pollock   18  Bruce Fraser  Helen Cook 
19  Pauline Collett  Martin Doran  20  Debbie James   Joan Schneider  
21  A Cransberg   K Zhao  22  jenny simpson  wilma coloper 
23  R Bandarage   T Nakamatsu  24  Alan Dundas  tba 
25  Wendy Harman  Joan Valentine  26  Bente Hansen  Madge Myburgh 

 

South Perth Easter Congress Swiss Pairs - (Begins Sunday, 4 April 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Robert Wylie  Merleine Wylie 
Helen Arendts  Joan Valentine  Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty 
Do Dean    Viv Zotti  Sheila Bishop 
R Grenside   S Grenside  Martin Broome  Val Broome 
Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey  10  Shelley allen  Kitty George 
11  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  12  Christina Jenkins  Tba 
13  P holloway  A yusof  14  Se Moi Loh  Noriko Sakashita 
15  Rez Karim  TBA  16  Ann Patrick  Gwen Gardiner 
17  Vinod Nasta  Cynthia Belonogoff  18  Chris Bacon  Sarita Singh 
19  David Coulter  Pauline Coulter  20  JAY W  TBA 
21  Helen Smit  Steve Rogoysky   22  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington 
23  Helen Kemp  H Kolozs  24  L Fuller  T Fuller 
25  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebam  26  Helen Agnew   
27  Jeannie Ravn  Danny Ravn  28  Bruce Fraser  Helen Cook 
29  Pauline Collett  Cathy Hood  30  Janet Khaw  Diane Smith 
31  Deb James   Joan Schneider   32  Val Biltoft  Martin Doran 
33  A Cransberg   K Zhao  34  mdoust  b taranto 
35  R Bandarage   T Nakamatsu  36  B Penhey  H Penhey 
37  Bhavna Patel  Nilesh Patel  38  Alan Dundas  tba 
39  Dave Munro  TBA  40  bev Petterson  David Petterson 
41  David Burn  Lynne Milne  42  Faye shelton  Christina wu 
43  Cassie Morin  Jan Blight  44  Jan Blight  Jo Sklarz 

 

South Perth Easter Congress TG Open Teams - (Begins Monday, 5 April 2021 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  TBA   TBA     
Luba Klein  Louis Klein`  Judy Havas   Ken Smith     
Helen Arendts  semoi Loh  Joan Valentine   Barbara Frost     
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  Doreen Jones   Cathy Hood     
Viv Zotti  Sheila Bishop  Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen     
Martin Broome  Val Broome  Gill Blakey   Ross Blakey     
R Grenside   S Grenside  P Powers   K Powers     
Jan Blight  Cassie Morin  Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes     
Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  Mavis Koay   Dianne Dwyer     
10  A yusof  A stokes         
11  Cynthia Belonogoff  Vinod Nasta  David Schokman   Dave Munro     
12  Robert Wylie  Merleine Wylie  Danny Ravn   Jeanie Ravn     
13  Mimi Packer  TBA  TBA   TBA     
14  L Fuller  T Fuller  TBA   TBA     
15  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum  TBA   TBA     
16  I Gilfillan   M Pollock   TBA   TBA     
17  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  Beata Bieganski   Lilia Male     
18  Christina Jenkins  J skinner  Christine Ross   Marilyn Atkins     
19  J Beddow  E Melton  T Bieganski   A Swider     
20  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  TBA        
21  Rez Karim  TBA  TBA   TBA     
22  Wendy Harman  Jan Hey  TBA   TBA     
23  David Burn  Lynne Milne  Bruce Fraser   Peter Holloway     

 

Bunbury Congress Open Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 24 April 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

Cassie Morin  Helen Arendts  Ros Warnock  Valerie Isle 
Mimi Packer  TBA  Joy Gibson  Holly Nutley 
Wendy Harman  Joan Valentine  Bente Hansen  Madge Myburgh 
Deana Wilson  Tba  Esther Saunders  Colin Saunders 
Robert McCartney  Beverley Hopley  10  Gwyneira Brahma  Dave Munro 
11  A Cayley  A Dubrawski  12  Marianne Viebke  John Ferguson 
13  Viv Zotti   Terri Garbutt   14  C Grogan  R Grogan 
15  Robert Wylie  Merleine Wylie  16  Colleen Skipsey  TBA 
17  Josephine Dundas  Alan Dundas  18  Phil Jacobsen   
19  Chris Bacon    20  B Bieganski  L Male 
21  Jodie Basham  TBA  22  Louise Walker  Maggie West 
23  J Mayhew  J Burgess  24  Do Dean  Tba 
25  P holloway  A yusof  26  David Cowell   
27  C jenkins  J skinner  28  J tennyson  Tba 
29  Helen Smit  Steven Rogoysky   30  john nelson  kath negus 
31  Linda Coli  TBA  32  Pip Witham  Barry Witham 
33  Mal Clark  TBA  34  Liz Gray  Sara Potter 
35  Angie Bloxsom  Lesley McGlone  36  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones 
37  Judy Havas  Chris Ross  38  G Merven  P Anderson 
39  Jennifer shaw   Bernard Shaw  40  Sheila pryce  Gordon brown 
41  Joseph G Gaudet  Joe Louis  42  vera hardman  doug hardman 

 

Bunbury Congress Open Teams - (Begins Sunday, 25 April 2021 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747

Cassie Morin  Helen Arendts  Ros Warnock   Valerie Isle     
Mimi Packer  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Joy Gibson  Holly Nutley  Bev Hopley   Bob McCartney     
Wendy Harman  Joan Valentine  Bente Hansen   Madge Myburgh     
D wildon  Tba  Tba   Tba     
Esther Saunders  Colin Saunders  Andy Cayley   AnneLouise Dubrawski     
Gwyneira Brahma  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Marianne Viebke  John Ferguson  TBA   TBA     
Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt          
10  Josephine Dundas  Alan Dundas  Trish Anderson   Gerald Merven     
11  Phil Jacobsen           
12  Chris Bacon           
13  B Bieganski  L Male  T Bieganski   A Swider     
14  Jodie Basham           
15  J Mayhew  J Burgess  Tba   Tba     
16  Do Dean  Tba  Tba   Tba     
17  P holloway  A yusof         
18  C jenkins  J skinner  Tba   Tba     
19  Mal Clark  TBA  TBA   TBA     
20  Liz Gray  Sara Potter  Angie Bloxsom   Lesley McGlone     
21  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones         
22  Jennifer Shaw   Bernard Shaw  Tba   Tba     
23  Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes          
24  Sheila pryce  Gordon brown  Guy Gaudet   Joe louis     
25  vera hardman  doug hardman  TBA   TBA