BAWA Affiliated Clubs Open Competitions - Entry Lists

Entry to a congress entails a commitment to play - penalties apply to players who simply fail to turn up. 
Enter a Congress here     Edit Congress Entry here     Withdraw from a Congress here

BAWA Event Entry Lists

 

Undercroft GNOT - (Begins Tuesday, 22 September 2020 at 7:00pm) Maximum Tables: 34

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

B Penhey  R Shaw  J Wongphasukchot   A Yusof     
Judy Havas  Ken Smith  Luba Klein   Louis Klein     
Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  Jenny Skinner   Christine Jenkins     
Gwyneira Brahma  Stella Steer  Jay Steer   TBA     
Mimi Packer  Virginia Seward  Linda Coli   Rose Moore  Jonathan Free   
Ian Rowlands  Peter Hicks  Martin Broome   Val Broome  Richard Grenside  Sue Hrenside 
Anthony Eardley  Joe Peci  Z Tuleja   Z Balicki   TBA  TBA  
Mavis koay   Dianne Dwyer   Rohan Bandarage   Tomoko nakamatsu   Phil jacobsen  John Findlay Jones  
Debbie James  Connie Coltrona  John Lees   David Womersley  Joan Schneider   Ted Roscoe 
10  Tad Bieganski  TBA  TBA   TBA     
11  David Cowell  Brian Fenson  Carol Fensome   Tuya Cooke     
12  Satish Bedikar  Brian Kaye  Max Havercroft   Lyn Jackson     
13  Deana Wilson  Fiske Warren  trevor Fuller   Gerry Daly  Dave Munro  Sue Gammon 
14  David Saunders   Bernie Plath  TBA   TBA     
Web entries, edits & withdrawals for this event have closed - contact the director for a possible late entry.

 

Bayswater Restricted Congress - (Begins Sunday, 4 October 2020 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Karen Moller  Jodie Basham  Sarita Singh   
D Dwyer  M Koay  Catherine Grogan  Ron Grogan 
Harry Crosby  Rick Morris  Janet Khaw  Diane Smith 
Maria Ikier  De'arn Alexander  Margaret Tierney  Ray Purdy 
Max Gerber  Linda Gilbertson  10  Alan Gregory  Janelle McGaan 
11  Chris Bacon    12  Jean-yvan Michel  Herbert Henrison 
13  A Cayley  A Dubrawski  14  Rachel Shave  JW 
15  Alfred Leung  Yvonne Arnold  16  Phil Jacobsen  Beverly Hunt 
17  Rob Breen  Laura Breen  18  Faye shelton  David croft 
19  Joscelyn Charters  Jill Jenkins  20  Laurie Cooper  Kaye Murray 
21  Bob Hawkins   Pam Hawkins  22  Julie Crewe  Chris England 
23  Marion Bogue  TBA  24  Jacqui Kumkar  Angela McDonnell 
25  Julie coates  Brian Embleton   26  Ivan Johnson  Catherine Simmonds 
27  Laurie Corboy  Marilyn West  28  Christine Ireland  Roseanne Humphreys 
29  Wendy Wade  Peter Knight  30  Sharon Dyball  Dorothy A Jones 
31  Dawn Duly  Peter Wilson  32     

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Friday Pairs - (Begins Friday, 9 October 2020 at 1:00pm) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

D Wilson  Tba  Gwyneira Brahma  Cassie Morin 
Joanna Tennyson  Chris Jenkins  Diane Smith  Frances Hammond 
C Grogan   R Grogan   J Havas  K Smith 
Phil Jacobsen  Geoff Wearne  Jay W  TBA 
Faye shelton  Christina Wu  10  Dorothy A Jones  S Dyball 
11  Mark Doust   Maura Rhodes   12  Wendy Wade  Peter Knight 
13  M spilsbury  Tba  14  D Dwyer  M Koay 
15  Eve Clarkson  Shelley James  16  R grenside  s grenside 
17  Brenda Campbell   Dena Bright  18  N.Sakashita  Se-Moi Loh 
19  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  20  Helen Kemp  GILL DOLLING 
21  Vinod Nasta  Cynthia Belonogoff  22  Julie short   Deb chapel  
23  Helen Cook  Kate Pinniger  24  Jane Glass  Becky Clough 
25  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome  26  S Wellborn  R Burton 
27  Shirley Bloch  Helene Kolozs  28  A Yusof  TBA 
29  Alan Harrop  Val Biltoft   30  A Youngs  J Sklarz 
31  Penny Styles  Christa Mazzucchelli  32  K Zhao  A Cransberg 
33  geoffrey yeo  ravi soin  34  Doreen Jones  Bob Prince 
35  F maltby  D brooks  36  C LIM  L LIM 
37  LBB  C Gardiner  38     

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Saturday Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 10 October 2020 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

D Wilson  Tba  D. Schokman  C. Belonogoff 
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  Do Dean  Sarita Singh 
Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  Chris Bacon   
Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen   C Hood  P Collett 
Joanna Tennyson  J Skinner  10  Diane Smith   Frances Hammond 
11  C Grogan   R Grogan   12  Carla Sullivan  Kate Pinniger 
13  Judy Havas  Luba Klein  14  JAY W  Sue Shadbolt 
15  Faye shelton  Christina Wu  16  C Shawcross  K Smith 
17  Dorothy A Jones  Tba  18  Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes  
19  Wendy Wade  Peter Knight  20  M spilsbury   
21  M spilsbury  Tba  22  Bruce Fraser  Helen Cook 
23  Yvonne wang  Maureen warman  24  D Dwyer  M Koay 
25  Eve Clarkson  Shelley James  26  Brenda Campbell   Dena Bright  
27  D.Frankel  D.Greenfeld  28  Deborah Greenway   N.Sakashita 
29  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  30  Julie short  Deb Chappell  
31  Kerry Barns  Sylvia Bray  32  Suzie Futaesaku  Wendy Driscoll 
33  G Daly  A Harrop  34  Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey 
35  Margaret King  Alison Rigg  36  Martin Doran  Viv Wood 
37  Alison Orr  Lynne Errongton  38  LBB  C Gardiner 
39  Patricia Rosser  Corinne Monteath  40  R Burton  A Brady 
41  Vinod Nasta  Ann Youngs  42  Elizabeth McNeill  Peter Gill 
43  I Bailey  D Dale  44  A Yusof  J Free 
45  Jo Sklarz  Jan Blight  46  M sheffield  H kolozs 
47  Doreen Jones  Rez Karim  48  Alan Cransberg  Kimberley Zhao 
49  Debbie James  Joan Schneider   50  Penny Styles  Christa Mazzucchelli 
51  Florence Maltby  Alan Dundas  52  J Hunt  P Mulcahy 
53  D. Frankel  D.Greenfeld  54  W. Driscoll  S. Futaesaku 
55  C LIM  L LIM  56  R Todd  K Todd 
57  F Wilner  A Lowe  58  Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven 

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 11 October 2020 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

D Wilson  Tba  Tba   Tba     
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  Rez Karim   Doreen Jones     
Do Dean  Sarita Singh  Steve Rogoysky   Helen Smit     
Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen     
Helen Arendts  Barbara Frost  Merle Wylie   Robert Wylie     
David Burn  Lynne Milne  Bruce Fraser   Helen Cook     
Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  Christine Jenkins   Jenny Skinner     
Sheila Pryce  Gordon Brown  Kit Lemann   Tom Lemann     
Diane Smith  Frances Hammond  Alfred Leung   Y Arnold     
10  J Peci  A Eardley  J Havas   K Smith     
11  Phil Jacobsen  John Finlay-Jones  Mavis Koay   Di Dwyer     
12  P Collett  C Hood  TBA   TBA     
13  Brenda Campbell   Dena Bright   Eve Clarkson   Shelley James     
14  R Grenside   S grenside   M Broome   V Broome      
15  D. Frankel  D. Greenfeld  W. Driscoll   S.Futaesaku     
16  R. Rhodes  M. Rhodes  C. Morin   J. Blight     
17  Julie short   Deb Chappell   TBA   TBA      
18  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum   Deborah Greenway   Judith Wilson     
19  G Daly  T Fuller  V Wood   M Doran     
20  S Steer  J Steer  B Bieganski   L Male     
21  Catherine Grogan   Ron Grogan   Tba   Tba     
22  Val Biltoft  Cynthia Belonogoff  Cathy Hood   Pauline Collett     
23  M Doust  B Taranto  J Aquino   J McMullan     
24  J Beddow  E Melton  T Bieganski   A Swider  B Bieganski   
25  Hamish McCracken  Mark Goddard  Bob Prince   Elizabeth McNeill     
26  Alam Harrop  Jon Pynt  Kimberley Zhao   Alan Cransberg      
27  F Maltby   D brooks  K power   P power     
28  D. Frankel  D. Greenfeld  W. Driscoll   S. Futaesaku     
29  A Yusof  A Stokes  J Wongphasukchot   S Shadbolt     
30  V.Nasta  TBA  TBA   TBA     

 

Undercroft Congress Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 24 October 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081   

C jenkins  E Mc Neil  Mike Lawes  Magda Lawes 
Sarita Singh    Florence Maltby  Alan Dundas 
Connie Coltrona  amanda torre  Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey 
S Steer  J Steer  Mimi Packer  TBA 
Linda Reading  Astrid Piller  10  Do Dean  Tba 
11  Alan Tolley  dawn duly  12  Jenny Skinner   Angela Newton  
13  Debbie James   Wilhelmina Piller  14  Cathy Hood  Pauline Collett 
15  Helen Arendts  Barbara Frost  16  Dave Munro  Deana Wilson 
17  Chris Bacon    18  Gwyneira Brahma  Cassie Morin 
19  D. Schokman  C. Belonogoff  20  Nerilyn Mack  Robin Rose 
21  Christine Ross  Marilyn Atkins  22  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome 
23  Luna klein  Judy havas  24  Peter Stephenson  Diane Tilvern 
25  Metka Agrez  Maria Ikier   26  Sue Robertson   Robin Dawson 
27  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  28  Tuya Cooke  Brian Fensome 
29  David Coulter  Pauline Coulter  30  Faye shelton  Ria knight 
31  E Roscoe  J Dawson  32  Anthony Eardley  Joe Peci 
33  Janet Khaw  Diane Smith  34  A Yusof  A Hung 
35  David Saunders  Bernie Plath  36  Mavis Koay   Dianne Dwyer 
37  JAY W  Sue Shadbolt  38  B Penhey  R Shaw 
39  G Daly  T Fuller  40  Se Moi Loh  Tba 
41  Barbara Hendrie  wendy baillie  42  M spilsbury  Tba 
43  Helen Larsen    44  Gordon Brown  Sheila Pryce 
45  C Shawcross  K Smith  46  Robert Wyl;ie  Merleine Wylie 
47  David Cowell    48  M.Johnston  Tba 
49  Mei Huang  Hilary Stilling  50  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt 
51  Gill. Dolling   Chris Cullen   52  R Bandarage  T Nakamatsu  
53  Phil Jacobsen  Bruce Fraser  54  judy clear  Margaret Melsom 
55  Lorraine Rea  Margaret Szymakowski  56  Margaret Tierney  Ray Purdy 
57  Kate Nadebaum  Marion Bogue  58  Mal Clark  TBA 
59  Maria Pirajno  joan Shneider   60  T. Bieganski  A. Swider 
61  B. Bieganski  L. Male  62  Nesha Shah  Joan Rosemeyer  
63  I Bailey  D Dale  64  Mike mahon  John de raad 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Undercroft Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 25 October 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081

C jenkins  J skinner  J tennyson   L errington     
Sarita Singh           
Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes   Jan Blight   Jo Sklarz     
Connie Coltrona  amanda torre  tba   tba     
S Steer  J Steer  TBA   TBA     
Mimi Packer  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Do Dean           
Debbie James  Wilhelmina Piller  Nerilyn Mack   Robin Rose     
Helen Arendts  Joan Valentine  Maree Miliaskaus   Barbara Frost     
10  Dave Munro  David Schokman  Deana Wilson   Renee Cooper     
11  Chris Bacon           
12  Gwyneira Brahma  Cassie Morin         
13  Martin Broome  Valerie Broome  Richard Grenside   Sue Grenside     
14  Luba klein  Judy havas  Christine Ross   Louis Klein      
15  Peter Stephenson  Matt Bampton  Arthur Sussmilch   Hayley Nichols     
16  Tuya Cooke  Brian Fensome  Carol Fensome   David Cowell     
17  E Roscoe  J Dawson  H Crosby   R Morris     
18  Anthony Eardley  Joe Peci   TBA   TBA      
19  Janet Khaw  Diane Smith  Chris Bacon   tba     
20  G Daly  T Fuller  V Wood   M Doran     
21  David Saunders   Bernie Plath  David Chapman   Ky Khan     
22  Viv Zotti   Terri Garbutt  Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen     
23  Mavis koay  Dianne Dwyer   Phil Jacobsen   Bruce Fraser      
24  Hamish McCracken  Mark Goddard  Bob Prince   Doreen Jones     
25  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum  Deb Greenway   Noriko Sakashita     
26  Alan Tolley  Dawn duly  Mike Lawes   Magda Lawes     
27  Mal Clark           
28  T. Bieganski  A. Swider  J. Beddow   E. Melton     
29  L. Male  TBA  TBA   TBA     
30  Sheelagh Dupont  Alfred Dupont  Tba   TBA     
31  M Doust  B Taranto  Tba   Tab     
32  Mei Huang   Carol Netscher   TBA   TBA     
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Maylands Novice Congress - (Begins Friday, 30 October 2020 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Fran Carter  Ann Semaan  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
C Grogan   R Grogan   Chris Bacon  Jane Adams  
Ilda Martin  Cathy Broadbent  Rosemary Cant  Joyce Archibald 
James Sheng  Keith Eastman  Leonard Ross Cant  Ian Pleydell 
Karen Moller  Jodie Basham  10  Alfred Leung  Diane Smith 
11  Faye shelton  Brian Harris  12  Rajeeve Gunawardena  Tomoko Nakamatsu 
13  A Cayley  A Dubrawski  14  Andrea Gaff  Mike Gaff 
15  Wendy Wade  Peter Knight  16  Rina Shah  Divyesh Shah 
17  M koay  D Dwyer   18  Dorothy A Jones  Tba 
19  Frances Crewe  David Saunders  20  Pat Allen  Alan Gregory 
21  Joanna Ellison  Peter Bekink  22  Rob Breen  Laura Breen 
23  Gary Wood  Roslyn Varkevisser   24  Elsie Chua  TBA 
25  Brian Embleton  Julie Coates  26  Lyn McLain  Richard McLain 
27  D Alexander  TBA  28  Robin Clarke  Gloria Worthington 
29  Peter Peles  Graeme Wright  30  Joe Lunn  Di Lunn 

 

Kendenup Congress - (Begins Saturday, 31 October 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

Mike Trafalski  Alison Mettam  Jo White   Neville Koenig  
J Mayhew  J Burgess  Robert Stick  Colin Payne 
Heather Fergie  Bob Ferge  Alan Peerless  Thanga Prathalingam 
Carole Munro  Jane Allen  J.R.Elliott  C.E. James 
Eugene Wichems  Robina McConnell  10  Connie Daly  Pam Goodman 
11  Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones  12  Sybil Davies  Anne Hawkins 
13  Roz Trend  Pam Minchin  14  Tom Burton  Sharon Schneider 
15  Penny Thomas  Russel Thomas  16  Ken Else  Kay Thompson 
17  Ted North  Adrienne North  18  David Petterson  Bev Petterson 
19  K Boston  M Webber  20  Wendy Wade  Brian Jackson 
21  Alison Gunton  Vivienne Davis  22  Alan Cransberg  Kimberley Zhao 

 

Melville Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 27 November 2020 at 1:00pm) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Do Dean  Sarita Singh 
Mimi Packer  TBA  jw  TBA 
Elsie Chua  TBA  Faye shelton  David croft 
Linda Coli  TBA     

 

Melville Congress Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 28 November 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Sarita Singh   
Chris Bacon    Sue Shadbolt  Jw 
Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey  Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt 
D Sloan  T Nakamatsu   Faye shelton  Bev hunt  
Mei Huang  TBA  10  Linda Coli  TBA 
11  V.Nasta  TBA  12  Robert Wyl;ie  Merleine Wylie 
13  Alan Dundas  tba  14     

 

Melville Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 29 November 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Sarita Singh           
Mimi Packer  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt         
V.Nasta           
Robert Wyl;ie  Merleine Wylie  TBA   TBA     
Alan Dundas  tba  tba   tba     
Rick Rhodes   Maura Rhodes   TBA   TBA     

 

WABC Xmas Congress Friday Restricted Pairs - (Begins Friday, 4 December 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 60

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Mavis Koay  Dianne Dwyer   Chris Bacon  Jane Adams 
A Cayley  A Dubrawski  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
Alfred Leung  Diane Smith  Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey 
Warwick Jones  Isobel Jones  Deborah Greenway  Marion Bogue 
Carol Thomson  Britt Baird  10  M sheffield  N mcGrath 
11  Andrea Gaff  Mike Gaff  12  Kathie Smith  Will Nunn 
13  Margaret Tierney  Ray Purdy  14  R Bandarage   T Nakamatsu  
15  Ian Jennings  Dan Greig  16  Val Jennings  Sue Wyche 
17  Karen Moller  Jodie Basham  18  Hilary Heptinstall   Terence Heptinstall  

 

WABC Xmas Congress Friday Pairs - (Begins Friday, 4 December 2020 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 60

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Mimi Packer  TBA 
Mavis Koay   Dianne Dwyer  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
Helen Kemp  Gill Dolling  Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones 
Deana Wilson  Dave Munro  Shirley Bloch  Helene Kolozs 
Gwyneira Brahma  Stella Steer  10  Joanna Tennyson  Chris Jenkins 
11  Ravi S  JW  12  Deborah Greenway  Bruce Fraser 
13  M sheffield  N McGrath  14  J Havas  K Smith 
15  Nerilyn Mack  Carol Pocock  16  Val Keevil  Kate Nadebaum 

 

WABC Xmas Congress Saturday Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 5 December 2020 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 60

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven 
Ross Blakey  Gill Blakey  Do Dean   
Mavis KOAY   Dianne Dwyer   Dave Munro  Mei Huang 
Mimi Packer   TBA  Gill. Dolling   Chris Cullen  
Carol Thomson  Barbara Pritchett  10  Deana Wilson  Fiske Warren 
11  David Schokman  Cathy Hood  12  Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty 
13  Helen Kemp  H Kolozs  14  Ann Patrick  Gwen Gardiner 
15  Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  16  S Steer  J Steer 
17  Sue Shadbolt  JW  18  Deborah Greenway  Noriko Sakashita 
19  F maltby  D brooks  20  Marion Bogue  Kate Nadebaum 
21  D Sloan   T Nakamatsu   22  Luba Klein  Judy Havas 
23  Karen Moller   Jodie Basham  24  V.Nasta   
25  R.Enright  F.Hashimoto  26     

 

WABC Xmas Congress Presidents Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 5 December 2020 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010   

Nerilyn Mack  Carol Pocock     

 

WABC Xmas Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 6 December 2020 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 60

Director: David Burn - 0409 661 010

Viv Zotti  Terri Garbutt  Gill Dolling   Chris Cullen     
Mavis KOAY   Dianne Dwyer   Hamish McCracken   Mark Goddard      
Mimi Packer  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Gwyneira Brahma  Phill Bapty  TBA   TBA     
Deana Wilson  Fiske Warren  Chris Mulley   TBA     
Joanna Tennyson  Lynne Errington  Chris Jenkins   Jenny Skinner     
Deborah Greenway  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Joe Peci  Anthony Eardley  Ken Smith   Judy Havas     
Carol Thomson  Britt Baird  Melanie Sheffield   Nicki McGrath     
10  Florence Maltby  Alan Dundas  tba   tba     
11  D. Schokman  C Hood  D. Munro   TBA     
12  V.Nasta           
13  Kathie Smith  Beryl Morris  Helen Ross   Erica Camarri