BAWA Competition Entry Lists

Enter a BAWA Event here      Edit a BAWA Event Entry here     Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here        Entry Fees Here

 

Grand Master Restricted Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 29 October 2020 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 2 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Ian Rowlands - 0416 184 052

D Dwyer G Daly  Deana Wilson  Jane Glass 
Leone Fuller Andrea Peretti  A Gaff  J Free 
Phil Jacobsen Bruce Fraser  Ron Cooper   Mavis Koay  
Chris Bacon Tad Bieganski  David Schokman  R Bandarage 
Beata Bieganski Lilia Male  10  Marie-France Merven  JW 
11  S Steer A Takeuchi  12  Alan Cransberg  Pim Birss 
13  Patti McNamara Deb Chappell  14  Marnie Leybourne  Wilma Coloper 
15  Nigel Dutton Ian Clark  16  Jay Steer  John Finlay-Jones 
17  Julie short Viv wood   18  Trevor Fuller  Sarita Singh 
19  Gill Dolling Chris Cullen   20  Hamish McCracken  David Matthews 
21  S. Duckworth A. Stralow  22     
Web entries, edits & withdrawals for this event have closed - if you wish to play or withdraw contact the director ASAP.

 

Masters In Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 1 November 2020 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

P Jacobsen  John Finlay-Jones  Hamish McCracken        
P Knight  Wendy Wade  Josephine Dundas        
Sue Shadbolt  Hilary Stilling  Jay w        
Mavis Koay   Dianne Dwyer   Jane Glass        
Sue Thomas  Margaret Baird  Julie Coates        
C Grogan   R Grogan  W Nunn        
Ian Wake  Marsha Hopkins  Claire Weston        
John Nelson  Kath Negus  Jodie Basham        
Wilma coloper  Jenny simpson  Sarita Singh        
10  Gary Wood  Roslyn Varkevisser   Heather Bannerman        
11  R Bandarage  R Gunawardena  A Bandarage        
12  Sylvia Bray  Kerry Barns  Ziggy Morawiec        
13  Atsuko Takeuchi   Anne Durack   Juliana Westlake        
14  M sheffield  N mcgrath  B baird        
15  Carol Thomson  Barbara Pritchett  Catherine Minchin        

 

Super Vets Congress - (Begins Sunday, 8 November 2020 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 45

Director: Jonathan Free - 0407 202 776

M Jones S Thompson  G Cronin  W Kappelle 
P Jacobsen   D Dean  Tba 
Robert Wylie Merleine Wylie  G.Yeo  D. Schokman 
Sheelagh Dupont Alfred DuPont   Maria Ikier  De'arn Alexander 
Rhona Barton Brian Embleton   10  Margaret Tierney  Ray Purdy 
11  Helen Arendts Abe Rosentreicht  12  D.Frankel  D.Greenfeld 
13  Hilary Heptinstall Terence Heptinstall   14  Margaret Ohlsen  Penny Styles 
15  Mal Clark TBA  16  Garth Scotford  Helen Lewis 
17  Luba Klein Louis Klein`  18  Ann Apthorp  Judy Crooke 
19  E.Finkelstein C.Adler  20  L Wild  B Mccarthy 
21  Wendy Driscoll Jan Blight  22  Patricia Rosser  Corinne Monteath 
23  Joseph Gaudet Peter Clarke  24  Charlie Lim  Lily Lim 
25  Margaret Szymakowski Jean Muller  26  fikke  hewitt 
27  Diane Tilvern Brian Fensome  28  sue evans  shelley allen 
29  R Prince D Jones  30  JUDITH CLEAR  Margaret Melsom 
31  Ian James Margaret Brindsen  32  Nancy McDonald  Lorraine Poynton 
33  Jerry Linsten Colleen Linsten  34  Audrey Stokes  Di Quantrill 
35  David Petterson Beverley Petterson  36  Peter Sumner  Jo Evans 
37  Claudette Le Map Jeanne Townsend  38  Don Sutton-Mattocks  Max Gerber 
39  Max Havercroft Judy Havercroft  40  Dymphna Elsey  Val Fleay 

 

Golden West Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 14 November 2020 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 49

Director: Dave Parham - 0409 111 081 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Do Dean Helen Smit  S Pryce  G Brown 
E McNeill Cassie Morin  A Yusof  Audrey Stokes 
M Broome V Broome  J Beddow  E Melton 
D Cowell L.Male  A Eardley  J Peci 
R Rhodes M Rhodes  10  G Brahma  P Bapty 
11  Colleen Long M Webber  12  N Dutton  MF Merven 
13  P Jacobsen Bruce Fraser  14  M Clark  TBA 
15  M Doust B Taranto  16  M Bogue  K Nadebaum 
17  H McCracken J Finlay-Jones  18  C Jenkins  J Skinner 
19  JW Sue Shadbolt  20  J Tennyson  L Errington 
21  C Bacon S Singh  22  M Spilsbury   
23  H Arendts B Frost  24  D James  J Schneider  
25  J Havas K Smith  26  E McCabe  J Clare 
27  S Rogoysky H Probert  28  J Blight  V Zotti 
29  R Blakey G Blakey  30  Karol Miller  Martin Doran 
31  Mimi Packer J Free  32  D Schokman  Nick Cantatore 
33  S Steer J Steer  34  S Dupont  A Dupont 
35  T. Bieganski A. Swider  36  C Hood  P Collett 
37  Mei Huang TBA  38  Sandra Hardie  Christine Leather 
39  A Cayley A Dubrawski  40  Vinod Nasta  Geoff Holman 
41  Bridget Cooke Rachel Shave   42  Pam Goodman  Claire James 
43  Cynthia Belonogoff Anton Pol  44  Alan Harrop  Alan Dundas 
45  Rez Karim Jessica Chew  46  Chris Mulley  Paul Brayshaw 
47  Helen Larsen Jamie Luxton  48  di brooks  F Maltby 
49  Jan Howell Sheryl Coates  50  A Cransberg  K Zhao 
51  D.Munro P.Birss  52  Tom Burton  John McBeath 
53  Helen Lewis Michele Pollock  54  Kaiping CHEN  Fiske WARREN 
55  J Mayhew J Burgess  56  Se Moi Loh  Peter Gill 
57  Ron Cooper Tim Knowles  58  G Frampton  G Frampton 
59  N Law A Stralow  60  Corrie Davis  Denise Sampson  
61  robina McConnell Michael Turner  62  R Grenside  S Grenside 
63  Bruce Penhey Robin Shaw  64  Viv Wood  Gerry Daly 
65  S. Thyer J Payne  66  R Bandarage  Rajeeve Gunawardena 
67  g. yeo r. soin  68  trevor fuller  Marnie Leybourne 
69  Mark Goddard Tom Peacock  70  Phil Power  Kathy Power 
71  Vera hardman Doug hardman  72  B Bieganski  Lauren Shiels 
73  Patricia Hunter Carol Newport  74  Val Biltoft  David Matthews 
75  Warwick Jones Isobel Jones  76  David Saunders   Frances Crewe 
77  Josephine Dundas Carole Hazelden  78  D Dwyer  M Koay 
79  I Bailey D Dale  80  Deana Wilson  Renee Cooper 
81  Wendy Harman Joe Louis  82  Robert Wyl;ie  Merleine Wylie 
83  Bob Prince Doreen Jones  84  Peter Sumner  Sam Craig 
85  Chris Munro Carole Munro  86  Ken Else  Kay Thompson 
87  Elsie Chua Liz Farr  88  Debrorah Greenway  Noriko Sakashita 
89  Pauline Coulter David Coulter  90  Bob Fergie  Ted North 
91  Gill Dolling Chris Cullen  92  Jodie Basham  Karen Moller 
93  David Burn Lynne Milne  94  Jonathon Pynt  Mitch Garbutt 
95  T.Garbutt D.cole  96  Julie Short  Deborah Chappell 
97  John Aquino John McMullan  98  Deidre Greenfeld  Deb Frankel 
Web entries, edits & withdrawals for this event have closed - if you wish to play or withdraw contact the director ASAP.

 

GNOT Metro Final - (Begins Saturday, 16 January 2021 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 40

Director:

Nigel Dutton  Marie-France Merven  Jessica Chew   Rez Karim     
Phil Jacobsen  John Finlay-Jones  Mavis Koay   Di Dwyer     
Donna Crossan Peacock  Mel Foster  Marie Musitano   Jessie Lim     
Christina Jenkins  J skinner  J tennyson   L errington     
John Aquino  John McMullan  Belinda Taranto   Mark Doust     
Peter Knight  TBA  TBA   TBA     
Mimi Packer  Virginia Seward  Linda Coli   Jonnathan Free  TBA  TBA