BAWA Competition Entry Lists

    Enter a BAWA Event here       

      Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Unless otherwise advertised all Thursday sessions will be held at South Perth BC. Weekend events will generally be held at the Nedlands BC. Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here

Entry Fees Here

Players should be aware that events with less than 10 tables are likely to be cancelled.

 

Swiss Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 6 July 2017 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 4 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275

D Matthews  D Allen  T Peacock  D Crossan-Peacock 
S Dupont  A Dupont  M Packer  V Seward 
K Miller  J Kochmanski  D Burn  L Milne 
L Shiels  A Stralow  D Munro  D Schokman 
P Styles  S Atwell  10  A Pol  A Swider 
11  B Cooke  R Shave  12  D Gallagher  R D'Souza 
13  G Yeo  H Turner  14  S Steer  J Steer 
15  B Bieganski  T Bieganski  16  R Prince  D Yovich 
17  J Beddow  E Melton  18  P Collett  J Prince 
19  B Maguire  T Cohen  20  T Martin  C Jenkins 
21  N Dutton  MF Merven  22  J Sklarz  P Hammond 
23  P Birss  A Cransberg  24     

 

GNOT Provincial Restricted - (Begins Sunday, 30 July 2017 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 20

Director:

S Singh  M Hughes  D Smith   R Bryant     
S Smith  A Yousof         
P Hicks  I Rowlands  M Broome   V Broome     
R Karim  J Chew  P Bapty   G Brahma     
F Han  L Money  L Steed   M Hughes     
J Short           
H Cupitt  W Cupitt  M Knight   C Knight     
A Cayley  A Dubrawski  A Yusof   S Smith     
J Wongphasukchot  TBA         

 

Daytime Open Pairs - (Begins Wednesday, 2 August 2017 at 12:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

E McNeill  C Morin  D Burn  K Crosbie 
F Han  D Gimblett  R Moore  L Coli 
D Munro  D Jones  D Greenway  R Paterson 
M Bogue  K Nadebaum  T Peacock  M Goddard 
M Packer  V Seward  10  A Yusof  tba 
11  D Frankel  D Greenfeld  12  M Rhodes  R Rhodes 
13  D Wilson  C Beloganoff  14  L Bedford-Brown  J Blight 
15  J Havas  C Ross  16  S Allen  tBA 
17  D Sloan  A Youngs  18  H Arendts  H Lewis 
19  P Styles  S Atwell  20  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
21  C Bagley  J Beddow  22  J Rigg  M Doust 
23  D Allen  D Matthews  24  V Biltoft  D Schokman 
25  I Bailey  D Dale  26  C Hunt  I Hunt 
27  T Martin  J Dawson  28     

 

Mixed Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 17 August 2017 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

T Peacock  D Crossan-Peacock  C Hood  D Schokman 
D Munro  D Jones  D Wilson  F Warren 
D Burn  L Milne  B Bieganski  T Bieganski 
B Maguire  T Cohen  P Collett  P Birss 

 

Swan River Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 19 August 2017 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 60

Director: Matt McManus Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

M Broome  V Broome  M Bogue  K Nadebaum 
B Penhey  H Penhey  J Sklarz  P Hammond 
N MacK  R Rose  M Packer  V Seward 
B Cooke  R Shave  K Boston  M Webber 
D Wilson  F Warren  10  P Goodman  C Daly 
11  D Dean  J Bowler  12  S Dupont  A Dupont 
13  S Pryce  G Brown  14  E McNeill  C Morin 
15  D Schokman  A Nother  16  F Han  D Gimblett 
17  J Moulden  R Howe  18  K George  TBA 
19  B Bieganski  T Bieganski  20  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
21  D Burn  B Fraser  22  J Tennyson  J Bandy 
23  L Lander  S Loh  24  K Else  K Thompson 
25  P Power  K Power  26  D Sloan  G Frampton 
27  C Munro  C Munro  28  G Wiles  L Milne 
29  R Moore  J Free  30  J Reid  C Shawcross 
31  M Agrez  TBA  32  M Doust  Tba 
33  R McConnell  M Turner  34  S Allen   
35  C Hood  D Jones  36  S Futaesaku  W Driscoll 
37  J Havas  K Smith  38  R Fox  J Chew 
39  Pringle  Elsey  40  D Crossan-Peacock  T Peacock 
41  B Fensome  TBA  42  C Fensome  C Jenkins 
43  S Thomas  TBA  44  D James  W Piller 
45  A Peacock  tba  46  M Goddard  TBA 
47  J Khaw  TBA  48  S Hurley  L Hurley 
49  A Yusof  N Moniodis  50  J Beddow  E Melton 
51  M Pirajno  TBA  52  J Reynolds  L Coli 
53  C Bagley  L Errington  54  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
55  K Miller  K Chen  56  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
57  C England  R Gdowski  58  R Karim  P Bapty 
59  P Sumner  S Craig  60  J Blight  J Touyz 
61  D Yovich  R Prince  62  D Rallier  L Watson 
63  G Scotford  C Zamudio  64  Lbb  R Paterson 
65  B Fergie  H Fergie  66  R Grenside  S Grenside 
67  S Thyer  J Payne  68  D Allen  D Mathews 
69  M Huang  S Shadbolt  70  D Wheaton  C Bacon 
71  A Pol  A Swider  72  D Sutton-Mattocks  S Sutton-Mattocks 
73  P Collett  J Prince  74  P Coulter  D Coulter 
75  T Martin    76  Lwild  B McCarthy 
77  H Kemp  H Kolozs  78  J Howell  S Coates 
79  S Singh  M Hughes  80  M Havercroft  J Havercroft 
81  G Cronin  W Kappelle  82  C Gardiner  D Munro 
83  C Cleeve  M Cleeve  84  T Cohen  Tba 
85  L Steed  J Barnett  86  M Trafalski  A Mettam 
87  R Cooper  R Cooper  88  G Daly  V Wood 
89  H Probert  S Rogoysky  90  G Yeo  A Youngs 
91  M Rhodes  R Rhodes  92  N Sakashita  T Sakashita 
93  S Steer  J Steer  94  D Frankel  D Greenfeld 
95  N Dutton  MF Merven  96  I Rowlands  P Hicks 
97  B Frost  H Arendts  98  E McCabe  D Dale 
99  M Martin  J Wilson  100  C Hunt  I Hunt 
101  K Zhao  Tba  102  P McNamara  B Taranto 
103  S Evans  B Riddle  104  K Barns  S Bray 
105  J Aquino  S Pynt  106  L Money  F Thorogood 
107  M Clark  ANO  108  P Birss  A Cransberg 
109  B Patel  N Patel  110  V Isle  TBA 
111  C Mulley  P Brayshaw  112  J Newman  Tbc 
113  G Brahma  A Brahma  114  E Wichems  TBA 
115  T Munro  TBA  116  P Styles  S Atwell 
117  L Philip  tba  118  F Maltby  D Brooks 
119  R Douglas  B Sebesfi  120  G Johnson  I Hamilton 
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

HGR Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 16 September 2017 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077 Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275

D Dean  J Bowler  S Pryce  G Brown 
D Alexander  J Reid  F Han  D Gimblett 
K George  TBA  A Davis  B Davison 
C Harding    V Starcevich  K North 
C Sullivan  K Pinniger  10  M Agrez  TBA 
11  G Wiles  TBA  12  Pringle  Elsey 
13  S Thomas  tba  14  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
15  P Sumner  S Craig  16  H Cook  TBA 
17  J Wongphasukchot  M Koay  18  S Thyer  J Payne 
19  M Broome  V Broome  20  S Singh  M Hughes 
21  D Sloan  G Frampton  22  L Steed  M Hughes 
23  V Keevil  K Nadebaum  24  M Bogue  R Barton 
25  A Yusof  N Moniodis  26  M Doust  S Pynt 
27  S Smith  L Walker  28  H Larsen  J Dawson 
29  J Khaw  S Evans  30  E Roscoe  J Schneider 
31  G Brahma  A Brahma  32  D Wheaton  C Bacon 
33  D James  M Mahon  34  P Hicks  I Rowlands 
35  H Cook  S Allen  36  M McGlone  A Nother 

 

HGR Womens Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 16 September 2017 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

M Packer  V Seward  J Sklarz  P Hammond 
E McNeill  C Morin  B Cooke  R Shave 
J Moulden  R Howe  L Lander  S Loh 
L Coli  R Moore  C Hood  D Jones 
D Peacock  L Sylvester  10  D Wilson  C Beloganoff 
11  M Huang  C Netscher  12  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
13  S Futaesaku  W Driscoll  14  L Fuller  M Leybourne 
15  H Kemp  H Kolozs  16  C Gardiner  D Munro 
17  D Frankel  D Greenfeld  18  B Frost  H Arendts 
19  L Klein  J Havas  20  J Blight  J Touyz 
21  R McConnell  K Power  22  D Brooks  F Maltby 
23  A Apthorp  tba  24  J Henderson  R King 
25  J Chew  S Steer  26  V Wood  P Rankin 

 

Grand Master Restricted Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 2 November 2017 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 2 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 15

Director:

B Cooke  R Shave  D Smith  D Schokman 

 

Super Vets Congress - (Begins Sunday, 5 November 2017 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

P Hammond  D Schokman     

 

Masters In Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 12 November 2017 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 22

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

S Allen  TBA  TBA        
D Smith  R Bryant  A Leung        
S Thyer  J Tedeschi  C Gabites        
J Simpson  W Coloper  N Anderson        
J Crewe  C England  J MacGregor        
C Bacon  TBA  TBA        
N Bertinshaw  D Nelson  tba        
F Han  D Gimblett  H Stilling        
S Singh  M Hughes  R Shave        
10  C Grogan  R Grogan  TBA        
11  K Barns  S Bray  Z Morawiez        
12  C Dixon  J Dwyer  G Storer        
13  J Reid  D Dwyer  C Storer        
14  M Clark  TBA1  TBA2        
15  arfah  tba  tba        

 

Golden West Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 18 November 2017 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 53

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

N MacK  R Rose  B Cooke  R Shave 
K Boston  M Webber  M Broome  V Broome 
P Goodman  C Daly  J Sklarz  P Hammond 
S Songerwala  TBA  D Dean  J Bowler 
S Dupont  A Dupont  10  S Pryce  G Brown 
11  R Warnock  H Arendts  12  E McNeill  C Morin 
13  M Packer  V Seward  14  F Han  D Gimblett 
15  J Moulden  R Howe  16  K George  TBA 
17  B Bieganski  T Bieganski  18  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
19  M Spilsbury  Tba  20  M Clark  TBA 
21  P Anderson  G Merven  22  P Coulter  D Coulter 
23  L Lander  S Loh  24  C England  R Gdowski 
25  C Harding  TBA  26  K Else  K Thompson 
27  M Doust  Tba  28  P Power  K Power 
29  D Schokman  A Nother  30  J Bandy  TBA 
31  D Sloan  G Frampton  32  P Witham  B Witham 
33  C Munro  C Munro  34  M Agrez  TBA 
35  J Reid  C Shawcross  36  L Coli  R Moore 
37  GwenWiles  TBA  38  C Coltrona  A Torre 
39  D James  Tba  40  M Bogue  K Nadebaum 
41  E Wichems  TBA  42  R McConnell  M Turner 
43  S Allen  TBA  44  C Hood  D Jones 
45  I Bailey  D Parham  46  S Futaesaku  W Driscoll 
47  E Rouse  TBA  48  V Zotti  J Blight 
49  M Goodall  S Goodall  50  R Wylie  M Wylie 
51  D Crossan-Peacock  L Scandrett  52  D Smith  A Leung 
53  L Toft  M Johnston  54  B Fraser  C Bagley 
55  R Karim  J Chew  56  K Chen  F Warren 
57  J Beddow  E Melton  58  I Gorski  TBA 
59  S Petterson  L Sims  60  M Pirajno  TBA 
61  N Dutton  MF Merven  62  N Law  A Stralow 
63  S Steer  TBA  64  D Sutton-Mattocks  S Sutton-Mattocks 
65  J Havas  K Smith  66  T Fuller  tba 
67  J Dundas  C Hazelden  68  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
69  G Daly  V Wood  70  P Barnes  J Gibson 
71  J Hawker  R Alpin  72  E Saunders  C Saunders 
73  D Burn  L Milne  74  D Yovich  R Prince 
75  J Khaw  TBA  76  G Scotford  C Zamudio 
77  M Trafalski  A Mettam  78  M Goddard  T Peacock 
79  S Singh  M Hughes  80  H Cook  TBA 
81  J Wongphasukchot  M Koay  82  B Fergie  H Fergie 
83  S Thyer  TBA  84  Lwild  B McCarthy 
85  D Wilson  C Beloganoff  86  P Leavy  J Wilson 
87  anto  A Swider  88  J Tedeschi  M McRobbie 
89  J Bechelli  tba  90  P Collett  J Prince 
91  C Jenkins  C Fensome  92  M Rhodes  R Rhodes 
93  T Martin  TB  94  J Tennyson  L Errington 
95  J Howell  S Coates  96  M Havercroft  J Havercroft 
97  G Cronin  W Kappelle  98  Isobel  W Jones 
99  C Gardiner  D Munro  100  M Ikier  J Majewski 
101  C Cleeve  M Cleeve  102  T Cohen  Tba 
103  T Munro  TBA  104  L Steed  Tab 
105  M Huang  C Netscher  106  V Biltoft  R Wallis 
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.