BAWA Competition Entry Lists

Enter a BAWA Event here      Edit a BAWA Event Entry here     Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here        Entry Fees Here

 

ANC Restricted Butler - (Begins Sunday, 27 June 2021 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Alfred Leung Phil Jacobsen   Chris Bacon  Mavis Koay 
JAY W Dena Bright  C Grogan  R Grogan  
Hamish McCracken John Finlay-Jones  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
R Gunawardena T Nakamatsu  Eamonn McCabe  Donna Crossan-Peacock 
Eve Clarkson Shelley James  10  Sarita Singh  Lyn Toft 
11  Marion Bogue Deborah Greenway   12  T Burton  S Schneider 
13  J.R.Elliott C.E. James  14  R Bandarage  S Zurub 
15  yvonne burns julie short  16  Peter Knight  Lyn Clarke 
17  Rob Breen Laura Breen  18  Rina Shah  Divyesh Shah 
19  Wendy Wade Brian Jackson  20  Harry Crosby  Rick Morris 
21  Maria Ikier De'arn Alexander  22  Frances Hammond  Sheila Bishop 
23  Atsuko Takeuchi Anne Durack  24  Faye Shelton  Christina Wu 
25  Garth Scotford Helen Lewis  26  Gill Blakey  Ross Blakey 
27  Helen Larsen Jamie Luxton  28  Heather Fergie  Bob Ferge 
29  Mei Huang Hilary Stilling  30  Colleen Long  Colleen Skipsey 
31  Jenny Dawson Brian Wade  32  Jill Jenkins  Joscelyn Charters 
33  Mike Lawes Magda Lawes  34     

 

GNOT Metro Final - (Begins Saturday, 7 August 2021 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Patrick Garnett  Christina Wu  Sally Brittliffe   Peach Partis     
Peter McCann  Jane Adams  Beata Bieganski   Lilia Male     
Maura Rhodes  Rick Rhodes  Phil Power   Kathy Power  Terry Collins  Louise Collins 
Alan Harrop  Jon Pynt  Cynthia Belonogoff   Vinod Nasta     
Doreen Jones  Rez Karim  Cathy Hood   Pauline Collette     
Deana Wilson  Sue Gammon  Dave Munro   Pim Birss  Tim munro   
Viv Zotti   Terri Garbutt  Gill Gavshon   Chris Cullen     
Gwyneira Brahma  Cassie Morin  Stella Steer   Jay Steer     
R Grenside   S grenside  M Broome   V Broome      
10  Mimi Packer  Virginia Seward  Linda Coli   Jonathan Free  Jane Reynolds   
11  D Sloan  A Youngs  K Pinniger   C Sullivan  S Pynt   
12  A Cransberg  K Zhao  N Dutton   MF Merven  D Brooks  F Maltby 
13  G Daly   T Fuller  V wood   M Leybourne      
14  D Allen  D Matthews  C Ingham   G Holman  H Christie   
15  Nerilyn Mack  Robin Rose   Joanna Tennyson   Jenny Skinner     
16  G Yeo  R. Soin  J. Sklarz   J. Blight  J. Fairweather   
17  mdoust  b taranto  J Aquino   J McMullan     
18  Karol Miller  Val Biltoft  Janek Kochmanski   Phil Tearne  Martin Doran   
19  Chris Mulley  Paul Brayshaw  Simon Brayshaw   Ron Cooper  Renee Cooper  Andy Hung 

 

GNOT Provincial - (Begins Sunday, 8 August 2021 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

Brian Wade  Colleen Skipsey  Jenny Dawson   TBA     
Hamish McCracken  John Finlay-Jones  Dianne Dwyer   Chris Bacon     
Catherine Grogan  Ron Grogan  Andy Cayley   Anne Louise Dubrawski